Jackie "Kid" Berg

Name: Jack 'Kid' Berg
Career Record: click
Alias: The Whitechapel Whirlwind
Birth Name: Judah Bergman
Nationality: British
Birthplace: London
Hometown: Whitechapel, London
Born: 1909-06-28
Died: 1991-04-22
Age at Death: 81
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″
Trainer: Ray Arcel
Managers: Harry Levine Sol Gold

http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/uk_news/magazine/4354243.stm

Read more...
 

Main Menu

Home
Search
Contact Us

Ads

Statistics

Visitors: 2878738
powered_by.png, 1 kB
Home arrow Bios A to F arrow Tommy Farr
You are not authorized to view this resource.
You need to login.
© 2016 Boxing Biographies
Boxing Biographies - World Boxing Forums