Tiger Jack Fox
Name: Tiger Jack Fox
Career Record: click
Birth Name: John Linwood Fox
Nationality: US American
Birthplace: Indianapolis, IN (Minnesota?)
Hometown: Terre Haute, IN/Spokane, WA
Born: 1907-04-02
Died: 1954-04-06
Age at Death: 47
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5' 11�
Reach: 191
Managers: Jack Dempsey (1933), Billy Nelson and Al Morse (1934-39), Frank Smithers (1940-41?), Al Sommers (1944?-47), Jack Powers (1948-50)
Trainers: Billy Nelson (1934-39), Al Sommers (1944?-47)
(Dick Sadler claimed to have trained Fox, but this can't be confirmed in a Spokane newspaper.)
Read more...
 

Main Menu

Home
Search
Contact Us

Ads

Statistics

Visitors: 2877949
powered_by.png, 1 kB
Home arrow Bios S to X arrow Widnes & Runcorn
Widnes & Runcorn PDF Print E-mail
User Rating: / 80
PoorBest 
Written by Rob Snell   
Thursday, 02 September 2010
Article Index
Widnes & Runcorn
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
Page 12
Page 13
Page 14
Page 15
Page 16
Page 17
Page 18
Page 19
Page 20
Page 21
Page 22
Page 23

Robbie davies


 


 



 
< Prev   Next >
© 2016 Boxing Biographies
Boxing Biographies - World Boxing Forums